Question # 2

2. What facilities are subject to EPCRA section 313 reporting?
A facility must report release and other waste management information pursuant to EPCRA section 313 if it: (1) has 10 or more full-time employees or the equivalent; (2) is in a covered NAICS code; and (3) exceeds any one threshold for manufacturing (including importing), processing, or otherwise using a toxic chemical listed in 40 CFR Section 372.65.