Question # 61

61. Does the full-time employee determination include the hours worked by sales staff whose office is included in the same building as the production staff?
Yes. All persons employed by a facility regardless of function (e.g., sales, clerical) or location count toward the employee threshold determination (40 CFR Section 372.22(a)).

Additional Details