Question # 910

910. What is a federal “facility” for EPCRA purposes?
EPCRA section 329(a) defines “facility” as “all buildings, equipment, structures, and other stationary items which are located on a single site or on contiguous or adjacent sites and which are owned or operated by the same person (or by any person which controls, is controlled by, or under common control with, such person).”